Our legal information

mentions-légalesz-institut-Irles-Aquitaine

Legal information

Updated: 08/11/2021

1. Presentation of the web site :

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring to the attention of users and visitors to the site www.fivehosting.net the following information :

In accordance with the law ” informatique et libertés ” of January 6, 1978 modified in 2004, you have the right to access and rectify information concerning you, which you can exercise by contacting support@fivehosting.net

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

FiveHosting – Legal Information :

2 ALLÉE DES BÉCASSES
33120 ARCACHON

Siren/Siret :  89947272400017

E-mail address: j.dacunha@fivehosting.net

The creator of the site is: Da Cunha Jonathan
The person in charge of the publication is : Da Cunha Jonathan, General Manager
Contact the person in charge of the publication : j.dacunha@fivehosting.net
The person responsible for the publication is a natural person

The Webmaster is : Da Cunha Jonathan
Contact the Webmaster : j.dacunha@fivehosting.net
The host of the site is : ionos.fr

2. Description of the services provided :

The site www.fivehosting.net aims to provide information about all the activities of the company.
The owner of the site strives to provide on the site www.fivehosting.net information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the update, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third party partners who provide this information.
All the information proposed on the site www.fivehosting.net is given as an indication, is not exhaustive, and is likely to evolve. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put on line.
The host server is the property of OVH and the virtual server is the property of FiveHosting.

3. Intellectual property and counterfeiting :

The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software…
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, except prior written authorization to the email : support@fivehosting.net
Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

4. Hyperlinks and cookies :

The site www.fivehosting.net contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information …) set up with the authorization of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility of checking the contents of the visited sites and thus declines any responsibility of this fact when with the possible risks of illicit contents.

The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.fivehosting.net, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

The parameter setting of the software of navigation makes it possible to inform of the presence of cookie and possibly, to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr
The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies:
In Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Confirm with Ok.
Under Netscape: edit tab / preferences. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.

5. Protection of goods and people – personal data management :

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site: www.fivehosting.net
In France, personal data are protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site www.fivehosting.net, the owner of the site collects personal information relating to the user only for the need for certain services offered by the site www.fivehosting.net. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she proceeds by himself/herself to their input. It is then specified to the user of the site www.fivehosting.net the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, of correction, suppression and opposition to the personal data relating to it. To exercise this right, send your request to www.fivehosting.net by email: email of the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.fivehosting.net is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of the site www.fivehosting.net to the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in its turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site www.fivehosting.net.

The site www.fivehosting.net is in conformity with the RGPD see our policy RGPD https://www.fivehosting.net/.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1st, 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11th, 1996 relating to the legal protection of the databases.

web

Anti DDOS Game

L’ANTI-DDOS GAME est inclus pour une protection maximale ! L’anti-DDoS joue ainsi un rôle de cache et de filtre des paquets TCP/IP et UDP.

ssd

Stockage SSD

Des machines rapide et performante grâce a leur SSD et leurs composants de qualités

support

Support disponible 24/7

Notre Support Technique est disponible 24h/24 et 7jours/7. Vous pouvez contacter le support via votre espace client, le chat en direct ou en passant par notre discord.